Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Under 15 Douglas 6 16 Jan 21
23 Jan 21
Jan Juc/Anglesea
4/107(cc)  Ot Dower 2/5
def Torquay Coad
6/74(cc) M Crocker 25*  
Bob Pettit Reserve, Jan Juc 
Under 13 Beaumont 10 23 Jan 21 St Josephs DeGrandi
72  R Warry 4/7
def by Jan Juc Muncey
6/140(cc) J Prosser 30  J Rendell 2/25
Windmill Reserve 
Under 11 Eskrigge 8 22 Jan 21 Anglesea Emerson
v Jan Juc Gough
Ellimatta Reserve (Oval 1) 
Under 11 Eskrigge 8 22 Jan 21 Torquay Boak
v Jan Juc Cook
Grenville Oval (Banyul-Warri Fields) 
Under 11 Eskrigge 8 22 Jan 21 Jan Juc Fox
v Modewarre Edwards
Bob Pettit Reserve, Jan Juc 
Under 11 Eskrigge 8 22 Jan 21 Jan Juc Grayling
v Jan Juc Bourke
Bellbrae Park Reserve 
Under 13 Norquay 5 28 Nov 20 Jan Juc Smith
82  N Hely 3/5 G Bent 3/10
def by Barwon Heads Goddard
6/134(cc) A Tribe 26* N Hely 25*  
Bellbrae Park Reserve 
Under 13 Agg 2 7 Nov 20 Drysdale Harding*
3/92(cc) c bell 30*  
def Jan Juc Smith*
76  N Jones 2/11
St. Ignatius College (Drysdale) 
Under 15 Bilston Midweek T20 2 8 Dec 20 Jan Juc/Anglesea
6/118  S Martella 2/16
def by Torquay Coad
6/154(cc) W Martin-Alcaide 55* c patton 50*  
Bellbrae Park Reserve 
Under 13 Scott 10 23 Jan 21 Grovedale Dawber
4/109 W Tsitas 25*  
def by Jan Juc Smith
150 J Riordan 32* A Baulch 25  H Rogers 2/9 A Nuessler 2/19
Grovedale Recreation Reserve 
BPCA A1 Grade 10 26 Jan 21 Anglesea
6/178(cc) L Kentish 55 A Poulton 31  
v Jan Juc
48  D Taylor 3/10 D Kerr 3/15 J Lynch 2/14
Ellimatta Reserve (Oval 1) 
BPCA B1 Grade 10 23 Jan 21 Jan Juc
125 J Taylor 50  KJ Eskrigge 4/23 M McGuane 2/12 C Hornsey 2/33
def by Anglesea
6/129 S Umbers 33 S Jacimovic 26  SS Singh 2/19
Jan Juc Park (Bob Pettitt Reserve) 
BPCA C1 Grade 10 23 Jan 21 Barwon Heads
9/154(cc) D Buller 33 D Shier 28  S Heath 3/15 P Murnane 3/25 T McVey 2/30
def by Jan Juc
6/253(cc) B Looney 72 D Waldron 69 P Murnane 34 G Egan 29  J Henderson 2/39
Barwon Heads Village Park (H Blyth Field) 
BPCA One Day Competition 10 23 Jan 21 Jan Juc
3/129 S Fitzgerald 60 H Mann 55*  
def Newcomb
117 S Cammaroto 60  H Mann 5/9 S Fitzgerald 2/8
Bellbrae Park Reserve